Precinct – Mound City

These results are unofficial until the election canvass is completed.

(This page will auto refresh every 60 seconds)


Run Date:08/04/20     Linn County, Kansas
RUN TIME:08:50 PM     Primary Election
PRECINCT REPORT       August 4, 2020                   **UNOFFICIAL RESULTS**
                      STATISTICS

0005 MCT
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     52   11.82
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    388   88.18
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT LEON TILLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.33
           BARBARA BOLLIER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   83.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          US REP 2ND DIST
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES K. WINDHOLZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   41.30
           MICHELLE DE LA ISLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   58.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          ST SENATOR 12TH DIST
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRUNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          ST REP 4TH DIST
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BILL MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          COMMISSIONER DIST 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHARLENE SIMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          COUNTY CLERK
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          COUNTY TREASURER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51

          COUNTY REG OF DEEDS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          COUNTY ATTORNEY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEROY MCCONICO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   85.71
           SCOTT POLSTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          TWP TRUSTEE MCT
          MCT  (Prec-0005)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          TWP TREASURER MCT
          MCT  (Prec-0005)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          COMMITTEEMAN MCT
          MCT  (Prec-0005)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BILLY L. DICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9

          COMMITTEEWOMAN MCT
          MCT  (Prec-0005)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LENA L. DICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DAVID ALAN LINDSTROM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.37
           ROGER MARSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   19.89
           BRIAN MATLOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53
           JOHN MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.06
           STEVE ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.92
           GABRIEL MARK ROBLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LANCE BERLAND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.86
           JOHN L. BERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DEREK C. ELLIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .80
           BOB HAMILTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   32.36
           KRIS KOBACH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   34.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          US REP 2ND DIST
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           STEVE WATKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   45.92
           JAKE LATURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   44.02
           DENNIS TAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   10.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          ST SENATOR 12TH DIST
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CARYN TYSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          ST REP 4TH DIST
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ARLYN BRIGGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   23.35
           TREVOR JACOBS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   76.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          COMMISSIONER DIST 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHANNON BATCHELER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    9.35
           JAMES C. JOHNSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   64.94
           MIKE PAGE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   25.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3

          COUNTY CLERK
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DAVID L. LAMB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          COUNTY TREASURER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JANET KLEWENO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          COUNTY REG OF DEEDS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KRISTY S. SCHMITZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          COUNTY ATTORNEY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES MATTHEW BRUN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   25.46
           BURTON M. HARDING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   74.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KEVIN J. FRIEND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   90.29
           PATRICK HUNTLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    9.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          TWP TRUSTEE MCT
          MCT  (Prec-0005)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KATHY L. WORKMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          TWP TREASURER MCT
          MCT  (Prec-0005)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CAROL WOOD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16

          COMMITTEEMAN MCT
          MCT  (Prec-0005)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ERNEST L. TROTH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          COMMITTEEWOMAN MCT
          MCT  (Prec-0005)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           EDNA C. TROTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36