Precinct – Centerville

These results are unofficial until the election canvass is completed.

(This page will auto refresh every 60 seconds)


Run Date:08/04/20     Linn County, Kansas
RUN TIME:08:50 PM     Primary Election
PRECINCT REPORT       August 4, 2020                   **UNOFFICIAL RESULTS**
                      STATISTICS

0002 CET
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.67
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    139   92.67
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      1     .67
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT LEON TILLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   20.00
           BARBARA BOLLIER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   80.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          US REP 2ND DIST
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES K. WINDHOLZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   44.44
           MICHELLE DE LA ISLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   55.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          ST SENATOR 12TH DIST
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRUNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          ST REP 5TH DIST
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROGER SIMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          COMMISSIONER DIST 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHARLENE SIMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          COUNTY CLERK
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          COUNTY TREASURER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10

          COUNTY REG OF DEEDS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          COUNTY ATTORNEY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEROY MCCONICO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   70.00
           SCOTT POLSTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   30.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TWP TRUSTEE CET
          CET  (Prec-0002)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          TWP TREASURER CET
          CET  (Prec-0002)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          COMMITTEEMAN CET
          CET  (Prec-0002)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          COMMITTEEWOMAN CET
          CET  (Prec-0002)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DAVID ALAN LINDSTROM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.27
           ROGER MARSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   12.12
           BRIAN MATLOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.52
           JOHN MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76
           STEVE ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.52
           GABRIEL MARK ROBLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LANCE BERLAND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76
           JOHN L. BERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DEREK C. ELLIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.03
           BOB HAMILTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   37.88
           KRIS KOBACH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   40.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          US REP 2ND DIST
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           STEVE WATKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   48.46
           JAKE LATURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   44.62
           DENNIS TAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          ST SENATOR 12TH DIST
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CARYN TYSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          ST REP 5TH DIST
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK POWLS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   67.69
           MARK SAMSEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   32.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          COMMISSIONER DIST 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHANNON BATCHELER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   32.85
           JAMES C. JOHNSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   43.07
           MIKE PAGE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   24.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2

          COUNTY CLERK
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DAVID L. LAMB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          COUNTY TREASURER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JANET KLEWENO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          COUNTY REG OF DEEDS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KRISTY S. SCHMITZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          COUNTY ATTORNEY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES MATTHEW BRUN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   27.74
           BURTON M. HARDING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   72.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KEVIN J. FRIEND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   75.37
           PATRICK HUNTLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   24.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          TWP TRUSTEE CET
          CET  (Prec-0002)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          TWP TREASURER CET
          CET  (Prec-0002)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRENDA CONNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19

          COMMITTEEMAN CET
          CET  (Prec-0002)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           EDWIN MCGREW  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   98.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          COMMITTEEWOMAN CET
          CET  (Prec-0002)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RUTH MCGREW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          ELECTION QUESTION USD 362 BOND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   53.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   46.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1