Precinct – Blue Mound

These results are unofficial until the election canvass is completed.

(This page will auto refresh every 60 seconds)

Run Date:08/04/20     Linn County, Kansas
RUN TIME:08:50 PM     Primary Election
PRECINCT REPORT       August 4, 2020                   **UNOFFICIAL RESULTS**
                      STATISTICS

0001 BMT
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     19   14.39
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    113   85.61
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT LEON TILLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   26.32
           BARBARA BOLLIER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   73.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          US REP 2ND DIST
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES K. WINDHOLZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   31.58
           MICHELLE DE LA ISLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   68.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ST SENATOR 12TH DIST
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE BRUNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          ST REP 4TH DIST
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BILL MEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          COMMISSIONER DIST 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHARLENE SIMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          COUNTY CLERK
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          COUNTY TREASURER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19

          COUNTY REG OF DEEDS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          COUNTY ATTORNEY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LEROY MCCONICO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   76.47
           SCOTT POLSTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   23.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          TWP TRUSTEE BMT
          BMT  (Prec-0001)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          TWP TREASURER BMT
          BMT  (Prec-0001)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          COMMITTEEMAN BMT
          BMT  (Prec-0001)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          COMMITTEEWOMAN BMT
          BMT  (Prec-0001)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DAVID ALAN LINDSTROM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.45
           ROGER MARSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   13.64
           BRIAN MATLOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .91
           JOHN MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.82
           STEVE ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.82
           GABRIEL MARK ROBLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .91
           LANCE BERLAND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.82
           JOHN L. BERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DEREK C. ELLIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BOB HAMILTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   35.45
           KRIS KOBACH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   38.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          US REP 2ND DIST
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           STEVE WATKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   46.36
           JAKE LATURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   44.55
           DENNIS TAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          ST SENATOR 12TH DIST
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CARYN TYSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          ST REP 4TH DIST
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ARLYN BRIGGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   36.79
           TREVOR JACOBS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   63.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          COMMISSIONER DIST 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHANNON BATCHELER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   17.12
           JAMES C. JOHNSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   57.66
           MIKE PAGE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   25.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2

          COUNTY CLERK
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DAVID L. LAMB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          COUNTY TREASURER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JANET KLEWENO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          COUNTY REG OF DEEDS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KRISTY S. SCHMITZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          COUNTY ATTORNEY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES MATTHEW BRUN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   18.52
           BURTON M. HARDING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   81.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KEVIN J. FRIEND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   83.18
           PATRICK HUNTLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   16.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          TWP TRUSTEE BMT
          BMT  (Prec-0001)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           POLLYANN YATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          TWP TREASURER BMT
          BMT  (Prec-0001)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRENDA BETH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15

          COMMITTEEMAN BMT
          BMT  (Prec-0001)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KARL O. KEMPINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          COMMITTEEWOMAN BMT
          BMT  (Prec-0001)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BLANCHE LADEAN KEMPINGER  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15