Precinct – North Lincoln

These results are unofficial until the election canvass is completed.

(This page will auto refresh every 60 seconds)


RUN DATE:08/07/18     LINN COUNTY, KANSAS
RUN TIME:08:59 PM     PRIMARY ELECTION
PRECINCT REPORT       AUGUST 7, 2018                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                      STATISTICS

0006 NLT
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .     31   20.53
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .    120   79.47
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .66

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PAUL DAVIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KELLY/ROGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   51.72
           SVATY/GIER LEWISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   17.24
           ANDERSEN/COWSERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.90
           BERGESON/CLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BREWER/MORROW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   24.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRIAN "BAM" MCCLENDON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SARAH G. SWAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          STATE TREASURER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARCI FRANCISCO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NATHANIEL MCLAUGHLIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE 4TH DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAWRENCE FORBACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3

          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          TOWNSHIP CLERK LINCOLN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE JUNIOR TURPEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN LINCOLN NORTH
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES BURKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN LINCOLN NORTH
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BEVERLY BURKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CARYN TYSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   66.39
           STEVE WATKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.24
           VERNON J. FIELDS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.52
           STEVE FITZGERALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.36
           KEVIN JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   15.13
           DOUG MAYS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .84
           DENNIS PYLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KUCERA/REITZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.39
           RUZICH/SCAVUZZO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85
           SELZER/SANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.24
           TUTERA JR./CLEMENTE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARNETT/HANSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.78
           COLYER/MANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   30.51
           KOBACH/HARTMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   54.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CRAIG MCCULLAH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.62
           SCOTT SCHWAB  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   45.13
           DENNIS TAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.62
           RANDY DUNCAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   18.58
           KEITH ESAU .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   15.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEREK SCHMIDT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          STATE TREASURER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAKE LATURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16

          COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CLARK SHULTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   41.96
           VICKI SCHMIDT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   58.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE 4TH DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TREVOR JACOBS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM PORTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RICK JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          TOWNSHIP CLERK LINCOLN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN LINCOLN NORTH
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LARRY DWYER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   95.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN LINCOLN NORTH
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JEANNE DWYER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   96.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18