Precinct – Linn Valley

These results are unofficial until the election canvass is completed.

(This page will auto refresh every 60 seconds)


RUN DATE:08/07/18     LINN COUNTY, KANSAS
RUN TIME:08:59 PM     PRIMARY ELECTION
PRECINCT REPORT       AUGUST 7, 2018                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                      STATISTICS

0004 LVC
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .     37   23.57
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .    120   76.43
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PAUL DAVIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KELLY/ROGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   45.95
           SVATY/GIER LEWISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   16.22
           ANDERSEN/COWSERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.51
           BERGESON/CLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.70
           BREWER/MORROW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   21.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRIAN "BAM" MCCLENDON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SARAH G. SWAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          STATE TREASURER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARCI FRANCISCO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NATHANIEL MCLAUGHLIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE 4TH DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAWRENCE FORBACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7

          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          TOWNSHIP CLERK LINCOLN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE JUNIOR TURPEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN LINCOLN NORTH
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAMES BURKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN LINCOLN NORTH
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BEVERLY BURKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CARYN TYSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   45.30
           STEVE WATKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   19.66
           VERNON J. FIELDS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.71
           STEVE FITZGERALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.98
           KEVIN JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   19.66
           DOUG MAYS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.56
           DENNIS PYLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KUCERA/REITZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.69
           RUZICH/SCAVUZZO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SELZER/SANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.39
           TUTERA JR./CLEMENTE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.69
           BARNETT/HANSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.24
           COLYER/MANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   22.03
           KOBACH/HARTMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   66.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CRAIG MCCULLAH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   14.68
           SCOTT SCHWAB  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   38.53
           DENNIS TAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   12.84
           RANDY DUNCAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   22.94
           KEITH ESAU .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEREK SCHMIDT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          STATE TREASURER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAKE LATURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17

          COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CLARK SHULTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   41.82
           VICKI SCHMIDT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   58.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE 4TH DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TREVOR JACOBS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM PORTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RICK JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          TOWNSHIP CLERK LINCOLN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN LINCOLN NORTH
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LARRY DWYER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   95.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN LINCOLN NORTH
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JEANNE DWYER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   96.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26