Precinct – Blue Mound

These results are unofficial until the election canvass is completed.

(This page will auto refresh every 60 seconds)

RUN DATE:08/07/18     LINN COUNTY, KANSAS
RUN TIME:08:59 PM     PRIMARY ELECTION
PRECINCT REPORT       AUGUST 7, 2018                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                      STATISTICS

0001 BMT
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84
           BALLOTS CAST - Democratic .  .  .  .  .  .     12   14.29
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .  .     72   85.71
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PAUL DAVIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KELLY/ROGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   25.00
           SVATY/GIER LEWISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   16.67
           ANDERSEN/COWSERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    8.33
           BERGESON/CLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BREWER/MORROW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRIAN "BAM" MCCLENDON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SARAH G. SWAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          STATE TREASURER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARCI FRANCISCO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NATHANIEL MCLAUGHLIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE 4TH DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAWRENCE FORBACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1

          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          TOWNSHIP CLERK BLUE MOUND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN BLUE MOUND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN BLUE MOUND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CARYN TYSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   61.11
           STEVE WATKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   20.83
           VERNON J. FIELDS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39
           STEVE FITZGERALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39
           KEVIN JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.50
           DOUG MAYS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DENNIS PYLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KUCERA/REITZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39
           RUZICH/SCAVUZZO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           SELZER/SANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.33
           TUTERA JR./CLEMENTE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARNETT/HANSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.78
           COLYER/MANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   43.06
           KOBACH/HARTMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   44.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CRAIG MCCULLAH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   14.06
           SCOTT SCHWAB  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   51.56
           DENNIS TAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   15.63
           RANDY DUNCAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.50
           KEITH ESAU .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DEREK SCHMIDT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          STATE TREASURER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JAKE LATURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14

          COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CLARK SHULTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   45.45
           VICKI SCHMIDT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   54.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE 4TH DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TREVOR JACOBS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM PORTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          TOWNSHIP CLERK BLUE MOUND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KELLEY JACKSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN BLUE MOUND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KARL KEMPINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN BLUE MOUND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BLANCHE LADEAN KEMPINGER  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7