Precinct – Mound City

These results are unofficial until the election canvass is completed.

(This page will auto refresh every 60 seconds)


RUN DATE:11/07/17     LINN COUNTY, KANSAS
RUN TIME:08:24 PM     CITY/SCHOOL GENERAL ELECTION
PRECINCT REPORT       NOVEMBER 7, 2017                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

          0005 Mound City
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNCIL MEMBERS MOUND CITY
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Joshua Baldwin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47
           Nikki (Spencer) Nation .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38
           Fanchion Shadden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          USD 344 AT LARGE
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Laura Cunningham .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
           Cindy Spence-Inman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
           Stetson Kern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          USD 346 POS 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          USD 346 POS 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Angela Cummings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          USD 346 POS 6
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kitty Rhynerson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          EXTENSION DIST 16 BOARD MEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Darick Chapman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77
           Lorenza Stolle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47