Precinct – Lincoln South

These results are unofficial until the election canvass is completed.

(This page will auto refresh every 60 seconds)


PRECINCT REPORT       Linn County, Kansas
Run Date:11/08/16     2016 General Election
RUN TIME:10:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0005 Lincoln South
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263


          PRESIDENTIAL ELECTORS FOR PRESIDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           Stein and Baraka .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
           Trump and Pence  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190
           Clinton and Kaine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59
           Johnson and Weld .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES SENATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jerry Moran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175
           Patrick Wiesner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58
           Robert D. Garrard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 2ND DIS
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lynn Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188
           Britani Potter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50
           James Houston Bales .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          STATE SENATOR 12TH DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           Christopher B. Johnston.  .  .  .  .  .  .     51
           Caryn Tyson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE 4TH DISTRICT STATE REPRESENTATIVE4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Trevor Jacobs .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           David L. Lamb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          COUNTY TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           Janet Kleweno .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR  1
           Kristy S. Schmitz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3

          COUNTY ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR  1
           James Matthew Brun  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           Paul Filla .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159
           LeRoy McConico, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE LINCOLN
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mike Van Vlack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          TOWNSHIP TREASURER LINCOLN
          VOTE FOR  1
           Carol Stainbrook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Retain Carol A. Beier, Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124


          Retain Dan Biles, Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127


          Retain Lawton R. Nuss, Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124


          Retain Marla Luckert, Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128


          Retain Caleb Stegall, Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          Retain Steve Leben,Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115

          Retain G. Joseph Pierron Jr.,Court of Ap
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          Retain David E. Bruns,Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          Retain G. Gordon Atcheson,Court of App
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121


          Retain Karen Arnold-Burger,Court of App
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          Retain Kathryn A. Gardner,Court of App
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          Retain Terri L. Johnson, District Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          Retain Mark A. Ward,District Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          Retain Steven C. Montgomery,District Crt
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          HCR 5008-Constitutional Question
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22