Precinct – Lincoln North Linn Valley

These results are unofficial until the election canvass is completed.

(This page will auto refresh every 60 seconds)


PRECINCT REPORT       Linn County, Kansas
Run Date:11/08/16     2016 General Election
RUN TIME:10:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0014 Lincoln North Linn Valley
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403


          PRESIDENTIAL ELECTORS FOR PRESIDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           Stein and Baraka .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7
           Trump and Pence  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309
           Clinton and Kaine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73
           Johnson and Weld .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES SENATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jerry Moran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278
           Patrick Wiesner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83
           Robert D. Garrard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 2ND DIS
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lynn Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284
           Britani Potter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83
           James Houston Bales .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          STATE SENATOR 12TH DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           Christopher B. Johnston.  .  .  .  .  .  .     92
           Caryn Tyson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE 4TH DISTRICT STATE REPRESENTATIVE4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Trevor Jacobs .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           David L. Lamb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          COUNTY TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           Janet Kleweno .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR  1
           Kristy S. Schmitz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6

          COUNTY ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR  1
           James Matthew Brun  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           Paul Filla .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209
           LeRoy McConico, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE LINCOLN
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mike Van Vlack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          TOWNSHIP TREASURER LINCOLN
          VOTE FOR  1
           Carol Stainbrook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Retain Carol A. Beier, Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214


          Retain Dan Biles, Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211


          Retain Lawton R. Nuss, Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212


          Retain Marla Luckert, Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208


          Retain Caleb Stegall, Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134


          Retain Steve Leben,Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170

          Retain G. Joseph Pierron Jr.,Court of Ap
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180


          Retain David E. Bruns,Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130


          Retain G. Gordon Atcheson,Court of App
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177


          Retain Karen Arnold-Burger,Court of App
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173


          Retain Kathryn A. Gardner,Court of App
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122


          Retain Terri L. Johnson, District Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          Retain Mark A. Ward,District Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131


          Retain Steven C. Montgomery,District Crt
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137


          HCR 5008-Constitutional Question
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44