Precinct – Lincoln North

These results are unofficial until the election canvass is completed.

(This page will auto refresh every 60 seconds)


PRECINCT REPORT       Linn County, Kansas
Run Date:11/08/16     2016 General Election
RUN TIME:10:42 PM     November 8, 2016

          0004 Lincoln North
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390


          PRESIDENTIAL ELECTORS FOR PRESIDENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           Stein and Baraka .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12
           Trump and Pence  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279
           Clinton and Kaine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77
           Johnson and Weld .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          UNITED STATES SENATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jerry Moran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243
           Patrick Wiesner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95
           Robert D. Garrard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 2ND DIS
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lynn Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265
           Britani Potter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80
           James Houston Bales .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          STATE SENATOR 12TH DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           Christopher B. Johnston.  .  .  .  .  .  .     79
           Caryn Tyson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE 4TH DISTRICT STATE REPRESENTATIVE4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Trevor Jacobs .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           David L. Lamb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          COUNTY TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           Janet Kleweno .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
          VOTE FOR  1
           Kristy S. Schmitz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2

          COUNTY ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR  1
           James Matthew Brun  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           Paul Filla .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201
           LeRoy McConico, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE LINCOLN
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mike Van Vlack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          TOWNSHIP TREASURER LINCOLN
          VOTE FOR  1
           Carol Stainbrook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Retain Carol A. Beier, Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194


          Retain Dan Biles, Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189


          Retain Lawton R. Nuss, Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198


          Retain Marla Luckert, Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192


          Retain Caleb Stegall, Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127


          Retain Steve Leben,Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165

          Retain G. Joseph Pierron Jr.,Court of Ap
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166


          Retain David E. Bruns,Court of Appeals
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127


          Retain G. Gordon Atcheson,Court of App
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168


          Retain Karen Arnold-Burger,Court of App
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161


          Retain Kathryn A. Gardner,Court of App
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117


          Retain Terri L. Johnson, District Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          Retain Mark A. Ward,District Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111


          Retain Steven C. Montgomery,District Crt
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          HCR 5008-Constitutional Question
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40