Precinct – Scott

These results are unofficial until the election canvass is completed.

(This page will auto refresh every 60 seconds)


PRECINCT REPORT       Linn County
Run Date:08/02/16     2016 Primary Election
RUN TIME:10:00 PM     August 2, 2016
                      STATISTICS

0010 Scott
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .    108   81.82
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .     24   18.18

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          Vote for  1
           DJ SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44
           JERRY MORAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 2ND DIS
          Vote for  1
           LYNN JENKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          STATE SENATOR 12TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CARYN TYSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE 4TH DISTRICT STATE REPRESENTATIVE4
          Vote for  1
           ARLYN BRIGGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8
           TREVOR JACOBS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18
           RICK JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          COUNTY CLERK
          Vote for  1
           DAVID L. LAMB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JANET KLEWENO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for  1
           KRISTY S. SCHMITZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          COUNTY ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           JOHN S. SUTHERLAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47
           JAMES MATTHEW BRUN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           PAUL FILLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56
           PAT HUNTLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14
           RUSS GARDNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE SCOTT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9

          TOWNSHIP TREASURER SCOTT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN SCOTT  (Prec-0010)
          Vote for  1
           MARVIN L. CLEMENTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN SCOTT  (Prec-0010)
          Vote for  1
           JANE WADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK WIESNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19
           MONIQUE SINGH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 2ND DIS
          Vote for  1
           BRITANI POTTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          STATE SENATOR 12TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER B. JOHNSTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE 4TH DISTRICT STATE REPRESENTATIVE4
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          COUNTY CLERK
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           LEROY McCONICO, JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE SCOTT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TREASURER SCOTT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN SCOTT  (Prec-0010)
          Vote for  1
           GEORGE TEAGARDEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN SCOTT  (Prec-0010)
          Vote for  1
           LORETTA TEAGARDEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0