Precinct – Mound City

These results are unofficial until the election canvass is completed.

(This page will auto refresh every 60 seconds)


PRECINCT REPORT       Linn County
Run Date:08/02/16     2016 Primary Election
RUN TIME:10:00 PM     August 2, 2016
                      STATISTICS

0006 Mound City
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .    296   85.30
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .     51   14.70

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          Vote for  1
           DJ SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74
           JERRY MORAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 2ND DIS
          Vote for  1
           LYNN JENKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258


          STATE SENATOR 12TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CARYN TYSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE 4TH DISTRICT STATE REPRESENTATIVE4
          Vote for  1
           ARLYN BRIGGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23
           TREVOR JACOBS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96
           RICK JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3
          Vote for  1
           MIKE PAGE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247


          COUNTY CLERK
          Vote for  1
           DAVID L. LAMB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JANET KLEWENO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258


          COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for  1
           KRISTY S. SCHMITZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269


          COUNTY ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           JOHN S. SUTHERLAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104
           JAMES MATTHEW BRUN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           PAUL FILLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171
           PAT HUNTLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11
           RUSS GARDNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE MOUND CITY
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          TOWNSHIP TREASURER MOUND CITY
          Vote for  1
           CAROL WOOD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265


          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN MOUND CITY  (Prec-0006)
          Vote for  1
           ERNEST L TROTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN MOUND CITY  (Prec-0006)
          Vote for  1
           EDNA C. TROTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK WIESNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27
           MONIQUE SINGH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 2ND DIS
          Vote for  1
           BRITANI POTTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          STATE SENATOR 12TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER B. JOHNSTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE 4TH DISTRICT STATE REPRESENTATIVE4
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3
          Vote for  1
           DENNIS WENDT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          COUNTY CLERK
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          COUNTY ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           LEROY McCONICO, JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE MOUND CITY
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4

          TOWNSHIP TREASURER MOUND CITY
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN MOUND CITY  (Prec-0006)
          Vote for  1
           BILLIE L. DICK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN MOUND CITY  (Prec-0006)
          Vote for  1
           LENA L. DICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2