Precinct – Lincoln North Linn Valley

These results are unofficial until the election canvass is completed.

(This page will auto refresh every 60 seconds)


PRECINCT REPORT       Linn County
Run Date:08/02/16     2016 Primary Election
RUN TIME:10:00 PM     August 2, 2016
                      STATISTICS

0014 Lincoln North Linn Valley
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .    117   81.25
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .     27   18.75

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          Vote for  1
           DJ SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48
           JERRY MORAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 2ND DIS
          Vote for  1
           LYNN JENKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          STATE SENATOR 12TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CARYN TYSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE 4TH DISTRICT STATE REPRESENTATIVE4
          Vote for  1
           ARLYN BRIGGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7
           TREVOR JACOBS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15
           RICK JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          COUNTY CLERK
          Vote for  1
           DAVID L. LAMB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JANET KLEWENO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for  1
           KRISTY S. SCHMITZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          COUNTY ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           JOHN S. SUTHERLAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58
           JAMES MATTHEW BRUN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           PAUL FILLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20
           PAT HUNTLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14
           RUSS GARDNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE LINCOLN
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15

          TOWNSHIP TREASURER LINCOLN
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK WIESNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9
           MONIQUE SINGH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 2ND DIS
          Vote for  1
           BRITANI POTTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 12TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER B. JOHNSTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE 4TH DISTRICT STATE REPRESENTATIVE4
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          COUNTY CLERK
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          COUNTY ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           LEROY McCONICO, JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE LINCOLN
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          TOWNSHIP TREASURER LINCOLN
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21