Precinct – Lincoln North

These results are unofficial until the election canvass is completed.

(This page will auto refresh every 60 seconds)


PRECINCT REPORT       Linn County
Run Date:08/02/16     2016 Primary Election
RUN TIME:10:00 PM     August 2, 2016
                      STATISTICS

0004 Lincoln North
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .    134   80.72
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .     32   19.28

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          Vote for  1
           DJ SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46
           JERRY MORAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 2ND DIS
          Vote for  1
           LYNN JENKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          STATE SENATOR 12TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CARYN TYSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE 4TH DISTRICT STATE REPRESENTATIVE4
          Vote for  1
           ARLYN BRIGGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
           TREVOR JACOBS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16
           RICK JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          COUNTY CLERK
          Vote for  1
           DAVID L. LAMB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JANET KLEWENO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for  1
           KRISTY S. SCHMITZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114


          COUNTY ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           JOHN S. SUTHERLAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42
           JAMES MATTHEW BRUN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           PAUL FILLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76
           PAT HUNTLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10
           RUSS GARDNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE LINCOLN
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11

          TOWNSHIP TREASURER LINCOLN
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN LINCOLN NORTH  (Prec-0004)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN LINCOLN NORTH  (Prec-0004)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK WIESNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26
           MONIQUE SINGH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 2ND DIS
          Vote for  1
           BRITANI POTTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          STATE SENATOR 12TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER B. JOHNSTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE 4TH DISTRICT STATE REPRESENTATIVE4
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CLERK
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           LEROY McCONICO, JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE LINCOLN
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          TOWNSHIP TREASURER LINCOLN
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN LINCOLN NORTH  (Prec-0004)
          Vote for  1
           JAMES BURKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN LINCOLN NORTH  (Prec-0004)
          Vote for  1
           BEVERLY BURKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0