Precinct – Blue Mound

These results are unofficial until the election canvass is completed.

(This page will auto refresh every 60 seconds)

PRECINCT REPORT       Linn County
Run Date:08/02/16     2016 Primary Election
RUN TIME:10:00 PM     August 2, 2016
                      STATISTICS

0001 Blue Mound
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     73   81.11
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .     17   18.89

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          Vote for  1
           DJ SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26
           JERRY MORAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 2ND DIS
          Vote for  1
           LYNN JENKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          STATE SENATOR 12TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CARYN TYSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE 4TH DISTRICT STATE REPRESENTATIVE4
          Vote for  1
           ARLYN BRIGGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17
           TREVOR JACOBS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25
           RICK JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3
          Vote for  1
           MIKE PAGE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          COUNTY CLERK
          Vote for  1
           DAVID L. LAMB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           JANET KLEWENO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for  1
           KRISTY S. SCHMITZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          COUNTY ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           JOHN S. SUTHERLAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18
           JAMES MATTHEW BRUN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           PAUL FILLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36
           PAT HUNTLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7
           RUSS GARDNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE BLUE MOUND
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          TOWNSHIP TREASURER BLUE MOUND
          Vote for  1
           BRENDA BETH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN BLUE MOUND  (Prec-0001)
          Vote for  1
           KARL O. KEMPINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN BLUE MOUND  (Prec-0001)
          Vote for  1
           BLANCHE LADEAN KEMPINGER  .  .  .  .  .  .     61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATE
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK WIESNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12
           MONIQUE SINGH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 2ND DIS
          Vote for  1
           BRITANI POTTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          STATE SENATOR 12TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTOPHER B. JOHNSTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE 4TH DISTRICT STATE REPRESENTATIVE4
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3
          Vote for  1
           DENNIS WENDT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          COUNTY CLERK
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           LEROY McCONICO, JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE BLUE MOUND
          Vote for  1
           POLLYANN YATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10

          TOWNSHIP TREASURER BLUE MOUND
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN BLUE MOUND  (Prec-0001)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN BLUE MOUND  (Prec-0001)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0